icoola
Repair iPhone
Buy iPhone
Sell iPhone
Trade-in
Referral program
Apple Store / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. General provisions

In order to improve the quality of service and security of data storage of our users, we inform you about what data we collect and how we use them on our site icoola.ua (hereinafter - the site). We respect the confidential information of any person who visits our site, so based on the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine and the regulations of the European Parliament and the Council, we have prepared this Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Policy).

This Policy does not apply to sites that are accessed through hyperlinks posted on our site.

Please be informed that we use cookies. Each time you visit our site, we may collect information about the devices you use and the networks you connect to when using our services. This may include information such as IP address, account login information, browser type, and version, browser plug-in type, and type, operating system, and platform, information about your visits, including the route to URLs on, through, or from our site, products you've viewed or searched for, download errors, length of visit to specific pages, and more. We collect such information through the use of various technologies, including cookies. Cookies are small blocks of data that are temporarily stored on your computer's hard drive or mobile device so that you can use our site more efficiently. If you consent, this allows us to use cookies every time you use our site.

2. List of personal data

List of personal user data that can be collected, stored, and used when working with the site:

  • your last name, first name and patronymic, identification number, address, telephone number, e-mail address, or other contact details;
  • information about your computer, including IP address, geographical location, type and version of the browser and operating system;
  • information about your visits and use of the site, including the duration of visits, page views and ways to navigate the site, etc;
  • information that you enter when using the services on our site;
  • information on settlement operations, bank accounts, etc;
  • information contained in any messages you send us by e-mail or through our website, including its communication content and metadata;
  • any other personal information that you send us and enter during registration on our site.

3. Purposes of personal data processing

The personal data you provide through the site will be used for the following purposes:

  • administration of our site and business;
  • personalization of our site for you, allowing you to use our services on our site;
  • sending you messages;
  • sending e-mails that you have specifically requested;
  • providing third parties with statistical information about our users (but these third parties cannot identify any individual user on this information);
  • consideration of inquiries and complaints made by you or about you about our site;
  • ensuring the security of our site and preventing fraud;
  • verification of compliance with the conditions governing the use of our site (including monitoring of personal messages sent through our private messaging service on the site);
  • as well as other uses.

4. Access to your personal data

We may disclose your personal information in exceptional cases only for the purposes set out in this Policy to any of our employees, officials, insurers, professional consultants, agents, suppliers, as well as the gas distribution and / or gas supply company, etc.

We would like to inform you that the information provided by you is included in the databases of personal data owned by the gas distribution and (or) gas supply company for the purpose of their processing, for keeping records within the limits provided by law. To accomplish the above purpose, your data may be provided to third parties directly involved in the processing of this data.

Personal data may be transferred to third parties in the following cases:

  • your unambiguous consent to such transfer;
  • the need to enter into or execute a transaction between us and the third party in your favor;
  • the need for the formation and implementation of legal procedures (claims, lawsuits, lawsuits, etc.);
  • in the presence of important grounds of public interest;
  • upon substantiated requests of state bodies, which have the right to request and receive such data and information.

Except as provided in this Policy, we agree not to disclose your personal information to third parties.

5. Period of storage of personal data

Your consent to the processing of personal data is valid for an indefinite period. The retention period of your personal data is not limited. Your personal data is processed for a period not longer than necessary in accordance with its lawful purpose and the purposes set out in this Policy.

6. Your rights

When you provide us with your personal data for processing, you have the following rights:

  • you can request access to your personal data;
  • you may request the correction of any incorrect personal data about you;
  • you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data;
  • you have the right to restrict and object to the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to data mobility;
  • you have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data.

To exercise these rights, you must contact us with a written application sent to the following email address: icoolaua@gmail.com

But please note that some features of the site, which require the availability of your personal data, may be terminated from the moment of their deletion.

If you have a complaint about any processing of your personal data, you can contact us, the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Commissioner for Human Rights, or the court.

7. Data security

We inform you that all necessary measures have been taken to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction using appropriate technical and organizational tools. We use HTTPS data encryption technology from your browser to the icoola.ua website. Unfortunately, it must be acknowledged that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure. Therefore, as soon as we receive your information, we will do our best to protect your personal information. You are responsible for ensuring that the password used to access our site is confidential. We will not ask you for a password (unless you log in to our site).

8. Changes to the terms of the Policy

The terms of the Policy may change on the site. In this case, you need to periodically review the site. All changes take effect from the moment of their publication. By continuing to use the site, you confirm your agreement with the new terms of the Policy in the version in force at the time of use of the site.

9. Contact information

If you have any questions about our Policy, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: icoolaua@gmail.com

10. User consent

By using our site, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of this Policy and the rights granted to personal data subjects under Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and agree with the above conditions by clicking "OK" when the column "Accept Cookie".